News & Reports U11s results
U11s results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 13 May 2018 20:10

U11s Results & Tables 2018

 

 

Pairs South (team scores are shown net of 5 runs per wicket)

 

Week 1

 

Bashley 2 v Bransgore

 

New Milton 1 v Pylewell Park

 

Hythe & Dibden v New Milton 2 - Hythe 253-7 BEAT New Milton 2 (191-13, Toby Lambley 4 wickets, George Richards 3 wickets)

 

Fawley v Lymington 2

 

 

Week 2

 

Pylwell Park v Bashley'2 - Pylewell  (266-4) BEAT Bashley 2 (214-8, Warilow 3 wickets)

 

Lymington 2 v Hythe & Dibden

 

New Milton 2 (Girls) v New Milton 1 - New Milton 2 (230-5) BEAT New Milton 1 (207-11)

 

Bransgore v Fawley

 

Week 3

 

Bashley 2 v New Milton 2

 

Bransgore v Pylewell Park - Bransgore 242-8 LOST TO Plyewell Park 309-1

 

New Milton 1 v Lymington 2 - New Milton 254-6 (15pts) BEAT Lymington 2 238-4 (3pts)

 

Fawley 254-6 (15pts) BEAT Hythe & Dibden 230-5 (3pts)

 

Week 4

 

Pylewell Park 293-2 (5pts) LOST TO Fawley 299-3 (15pts)

 

Hythe & Dibden v New Milton 1  - 253-5 (15pts) BEAT New Milton 1 206-9 (0pts)

 

New Milton 2 v Bransgore - New Milton 303-4 (15pts) BEAT Bransgore 209-12 (0pts)

 

Week 5

 

Bashley (Rydal) 226-7 (2pts)  LOST TO Hythe & Dibden 261-4 (15pts)

 

Pylewell Park 247-6 (4pts) LOST TO New Milton 2 261-8 (14pts)

 

Week 6

 

Hythe & Dibden  318-2 (15pts) BEAT Bransgore 240-7 (4pts)

 

Lymington 2 275-3  (15pts)  BEAT Pylewell Park 252-4 (5pts)

 

New Milton 272-2 (15pts) BEAT Bashley (Rydal) 266-3 (5pts)

 

 

 


Pairs North

 

Wellow & P v Paultons - Wellow & P 278-3 (15pts) BEAT Paultons 213-6 (1pt)

 

Langley Manor 1 v Lyndhurst & Ashurst

 

Bramshore v Calmore

 

Hyde v OT & R 1

 

OT & R 2 v Langley Manor 2 - Langley Manor 2 conceded

 

Fawley 2 248-5 4pts LOST TO Totton & Eling 2 255-3 15pts

 

Week 2

 

Lyndhurst & A v Wellow & P - Lyndhurst 258-7 (10pts) TIED WITH 258-4 Wellow & Plaitford 258-4 (10pts)

 

Totton 2  289-3 (15pts) BEAT  OT & Romsey 2 253-5 (5pts)

 

Calmore v Langley Manor 1 - Calmore (201-8, W Portwood 3w) LOST TO Langley Manor 1 (299-4, J Patrick 21, B Tipp 18, L Terris 15)

 

OT & R 1 v Bramshaw - OT&R 1 (292-3) BEAT Bramshaw (177-11)

 

Paultons v Fawley 2 - Paultons 232-4 (2pts) LOST TO Fawley 279-2 (15pts)

 

Week 3

 

Wellow & Plaitford v Calmore  - Wellow & Plaitford 259-5 (Gabby Arney 18) (15pts) BEAT Calmore Cougars 226-7 (2pts)

 

Paultons v Lyndhurst & Ashurst - Paultons 199-11 (0pts) LOST TO Lyndhurst & Ashurst 298-4 (15pts)

 

Langley Manor 1 v OT & Romsey 1 - Langley Manor 278-6, Rayhan 19) BEAT OT & Romsey (200-15, Jeevan 3w, Portswood 3w)

 

Bramshaw v Langley Manor 2 - Bramshaw 252-7 (5pts) LOST TO Langley Manor 2 281-3 (15pts)

 

Hyde v Totton & Eling 2 - Hyde (220-5) LOST TO Totton & Eling (325-2) Jason Wijesinghe 18

 

Fawley v OT & Romsey II

 

Week 4

 

Calmore v Pualtons - Calmore 281-3 (15pts) BEAT Paultons 219-7 (1pt)

 

OT & Romsey v Wellow & Plaitford - OT & Romsey 256-4 (5pts) LOST TO Wellow & Plaitford 265-3 (15pts)

 

Lyndhurst & Ashurst v Fawley 2 - Lyndhurst 341-3 (15pts - Tom Dyer 35*, Ben Mayes 41*)) BEAT Fawley 2 (6 players) 236-5 (3pts)

 

Totton & Eling 2 v Bramshaw - Totton & Eling 2 289-1 (15pts) BEAT Bramshaw 203-8 (0pts)

 

Langley Manor 2 271-5 (5pts) LOST TO Langley Manor 1 326-4 (15pts)

 

OT & Romsey 2 288-5 (15pts)  BEAT Hyde 189-12 (0pts)

 

Week 5

 

Paultons 243-7 (4pts) LOST TO  OT& Romsey I 326-2 (15pts)

 

Bramshaw 285-5 (15pts)   BEAT OT & Romsey II 222-7 (2pts)

 

Langley Manor I v Totton & Eling POSTPONED

 

Fawley 2 275-3 15pts BEAT Hyde 253-5 5pts

 

Wellow & Plaitford 278-3 (15ptd) BEAT Langley Manor 2 272-3 (5pts)

 

Week 6

 

Calmore  274-5 (15pts) BEAT Fawley 2 (256-4)

 

OT & Romsey I 278-6 (15pts) BEAT Lyndhurst & Ashurst 273-4 (5pts)

 

Langley Manor 2 280-2 (15pts) BEAT Paultons 196-6 (0pts)

 

Hyde 220-7 (2pts) LOST TO Bramshaw 293-4 (15pts)

 

 


 

 

 

 

9-a-side

 

Week 1

 

Totton v Lymington - Postponed

 

Redlynch & H V Sway - Redlynch 83-8 (Jamie Arch 28*) LOST TO Sway 84-2 (Olly Marshall 26* Declan Treacey 21*)

 

Pylewell v Bashley - Pylewell 95-3 (T Coombes 25*, T Hawkins 24*) BEAT Bashley 80-8 (Kieran Pardey 28*, T Glynn 3-1-6-2)

 

Week 2

 

Sway v Totton - Sway 78-5  (Olly Marshall 25*, Luke Shearer 20*) LOST TO Totton 82-2  (Freddie Banks 23*)

 

Bashley v Redlynch - Bashley 55-7 BEAT Redlynch & Hale 54-8

 

Lymington v Pylewell Park 11-9 LOST TO Pylewell Park 44-9

 

Week 3

 

Lymington v Sway POSTPONED

 

Bashley v Totton & Eling  - Bashley 14-9 (O Webb 3w) 5pts LOST TO Totton & Eling (39-9, O Stevens 2-1-1-4) 15pts

 

Pylewell Park v Redlynch & Hale - Pylewell Park 92-8 19pts (Toby Hawkins 27*, William Welsh 3-0-6-5)  BEAT Redlnych & Hale 7pts (67-8, William Welsh 27*)

 

Week 4

 

Sway 117-7 (Olly Marshall 50*) LOST TO Pylewell Park 118-7

 

Bashley 115-2 (18pts - Alex Bourne 25*) BEAT Lymington 56-5 (4pts)

 

Redlynch & Hale 54ao (Felix Gazzard 21) 4pts LOST TO Totton & Eling 60-3 (Freddie Banks 29*) 18pts

 

Week 5

 

Sway 87-7 16pts (Olly Marshall 36*) BEAT Bashley (Rydal) 86-4 9pts

 

Totton & Eling 40-1 19pts (M Clark 20*) BEAT Pylewell Park 39ao 0pts

 

Week 6

 

Bashley (Rydal) 101-3 5pts (H Courts 26*, AW Bourne 27*) LOST TO Sway 105-5 15pts (Olly Marshall 25*, Seth Pickering 26*)

 

Pylewell Park 30-9 2pts LOST TO Totton & Eling 101-4 15pts

 

Redlynch & Hale 85-2 17pts (Alasdair Freer 17*, Tristan Prinsloo 23*) BEAT Lymington 84-4 6pts (J Collison 21*)

 

 

 


 

 

CUP


Round 1 - Langley Manor BEAT Fawley

 

Round 2 - Bransgore CONCEDED v Pylewell Park. Pylewell travel to Lyndhurst in Round 3

 

Round 2 - OT & Romsey (48-8) LOST TO Totton & Eling (121-7).  Langley Manor will host Totton & Eling in Round 3

 

Round 2 - Bashley v Bramshaw BRAMSHAW CONCEDED. Bashley to travel to Sway or New Milton who play each other on 12th June

 

Round 2 - Paultons CONCEDED to Hythe & Dibden.  Hythe & Dibden to host  Redlynch & Hale

 

Round 2 - Redlynch & Hale 118-3 (Ellis Boardman 22*, William Welsh 25*) BEAT Lymington 73-3 (B Loveless 19*)

 

Round 2 - Lyndhurst & Ashurst 61-2  BEAT Calmore Sports 58-8 (Jacob Hussey 3-2-1-3). Lyndhurst & A to host Pylewell Park in Round 3.

 

Round 2 - New Milton 100-5 (James Miller 23, Leah Cutler 25*) BEAT Sway 99-8 (Jasper Condon 37). New Milton to host Bashley in Round 3


Last Updated on Thursday, 21 June 2018 10:38
 

CRICKET SHOP

Powered by
Cricket-Hockey.com
The cricket equipment specialists in Downton, Salisbury